Heads of Schools:

Julian Dutnall

Julian Dutnall

Executive Headteacher at FBA & CEO

Toni Cox

Toni Cox

Head of School (The Bridge) / Trust Safeguarding Coordinator

David Turrell

David Turrell

Joint Headteacher

Frances Bardsley Academy For Girls

Emilie Darabasz

Emilie Darabasz

Joint Headteacher

Frances Bardsley Academy For Girls

Máire O’Regan

Máire O’Regan

Executive Head Teacher for Roxwell and Ford End Primary School

Roxwell Primary School

Stella McCarthy

Stella McCarthy

Head of School & Trust Digital Strategy Lead and Computing Lead for the Rural Primary Schools

Dame Tipping Primary School

Alice Larkman

Alice Larkman

Headteacher Benhurst and Executive Head for Dame Tipping

Benhurst Primary School

Melissa Taylor

Melissa Taylor

Headteacher

Margaretting Primary School

Educational Leaders:

Julian Dutnall

Julian Dutnall

Executive Headteacher at FBA & CEO

Ian Gurman

Ian Gurman

Director of Standards & Improvement

Toni Cox

Toni Cox

Head of School (The Bridge) / Trust Safeguarding Coordinator

Máire O’Regan

Máire O’Regan

Executive Head Teacher for Roxwell and Ford End Primary School

Roxwell Primary School

Stella McCarthy

Stella McCarthy

Head of School & Trust Digital Strategy Lead and Computing Lead for the Rural Primary Schools

Dame Tipping Primary School

Paul Claydon

Paul Claydon

Head of Development

Surinder Panesar

Surinder Panesar

Maths Adviser

Faith Spinks

Faith Spinks

Head of Enrichment

Janice Fisher

Janice Fisher

Inclusion and SENDCO Lead Benhurst & Dame Tipping

Operational Leaders:

Denise Broom

Denise Broom

Director Of Operations

Kathy Hardy

Kathy Hardy

PA to the CEO & to the Director of Operations / Governance Professional

Vicky Smith

Vicky Smith

Head of HR

Chris Lowthian

Chris Lowthian

Joint IT Manager

Nathan Baldwin

Nathan Baldwin

Joint IT Manager

Mel Treagust

Mel Treagust

Head of Marketing

Wider Team:

Geraldine Edgar

Geraldine Edgar

IT Technician Apprentice

Andrew Adebambo

Andrew Adebambo

IT Technician Apprentice

Tony Daniels

Tony Daniels

IT Technician Apprentice

Lisa Hickling

Lisa Hickling

Senior Finance Officer

Louise Anderson

Louise Anderson

Finance Adviser

Kerry Disney

Kerry Disney

Finance Assistant

Linda Cutmore

Linda Cutmore

HR Advisor Secondary Schools

Natalie Waterman

Natalie Waterman

HR Advisor Primary Schools

Brian Bowling

Brian Bowling

Site Management Assistant